• RTS part of the Voobly Network

 
Reply to this topicStart Poll
Frozen Times: Semifinals & The Bad Luck Bracket R2
Outline · [ Standard ] · Linear+
Black Adder
post Feb 13 2017, 08:29 PM
Post #1


Major
Group Icon

Group: Administration
Posts: 1,487
AOM Replays: 37
Submissions: None
Joined: 9-April 04

From: Praha, Czech Republic
Member No.: 5,110






(IMG:http://i.imgur.com/6fxoGy5.png)

Second week of the tournament is behind us, and we're down to serious business - Semifinals of the main bracket and The Bad Luck Bracket fully staffed! Everything is now ready to go all the way to the finishing line, so let's enjoy even more of the great matches we're so far having!

Frozen Times Semifinals

The Semifinal match-ups are as follows:

Spot The Odd One Out vs. The Jungle Lions
Honor Players vs. The Scrubs

Semifinal time range: 13-19th February

Frozen Times Bracket

Scheduling Forum

List of Participants with Rosters to check who's playing in which team

The Bad Luck Bracket, Round 2

With the new additions from the Quarterfinals joining in, we've yet again (and for the last time) randomised the seedings to level all the teams' chances, and these are the matches to come:

Atlas Lions vs. The Fister Sister's
SonsOfDurin vs. Girls&Boys
Some Lads vs. Champion jews
TM night vs. Last minute arrivals

Round 2 time range: 13-19th February

The Bad Luck Bracket (it's now looking all normal! :D)

Scheduling Forum

List of Participants with Rosters to check who's playing in which team

Let's get to scheduling then teams, and gl&hf! :)

Quarterfinal and The Bad Luck Bracket, Round 1 Summary

The battles were heating up in the second round, and we got some awesome matches worth every Eurocent of the prizepool! Check out the streams if you didn't have the luck to be online for them:

Spot The Odd One Out vs. Champion jews and torgale is mongolian - cast by Flame
The Jungle Lions vs. Some Lads - Game 1&2 cast by metall0, Game 3 by Black Adder
Honor Players vs. Last minute arrivals - cast by MiracleMan
The Scrubs vs. The Fister Sister's - cast by Thomas Shelby
Friends! vs. TM night - cast by Raudus
FROST vs. SonsOfDurin - cast by Black Adder
Girls&Boys vs. AoL - cast by Black Adder
Atlas Lions vs. ThePossy - not played

Great efforts by the community casters so far, with all the matches streamed live - hope you're all having fun watching the battles on their channels! :)

You can also download the recs in the tournament recorded games forum.

Both Games of the Round are in the process of being selected (we all need to watch all the games and there are plenty! :)), but we have our strong candidates already ;)



User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicTopic Options
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:
 

Task


Time is now: 26th March 2017 - 08:01 AM
About Us  ·   Advertising  ·   Contact Us  ·   Terms of Use  ·   Privacy Policy